Strategic Planning Committee

Member Unit Planning Subcommittee
Michelle Cook Vice Provost for Diversity and Inclusion and Strategic University Initiatives Planning Facilitator
Kyle Tschepikow Special Assistant to the President and Director for Strategy and Innovation Planning Facilitator
Linda Fox Dean, College of Family and Consumer Sciences Teaching & Learning (Co-chair)
Dale Greene Dean, Warnell School of Forestry and Natural Resources Teaching & Learning (Co-chair)
Eric Atkinson Associate Vice President, Division of Student Affairs Teaching & Learning
Chip Chambers Undergraduate Student, Franklin College of Arts and Sciences, Terry College of Business Teaching & Learning
Markus Crepaz Professor, School of Public and International Affairs Teaching & Learning
Megan Mittlestadt Director, Center for Teaching and Learning Teaching & Learning
Annette Poulsen Professor, Terry College of Business Teaching & Learning
Cynthia Ward Professor, College of Veterinary Medicine Teaching & Learning
Joseph Watson Professor, Grady College of Journalism and Mass Communication Teaching & Learning
David Williams Associate Provost and Director, Honors Program Teaching & Learning
Suzanne Barbour Dean, Graduate School Research, Innovation & Entrepreneurship (Co-chair)
Don Leo Dean, College of Engineering Research, Innovation & Entrepreneurship (Co-chair)
Ian Biggs Senior Associate Director, Innovation Gateway Research, Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Karen Burg Professor, College of Veterinary Medicine Research, Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Roberto Docampo Professor, Franklin College of Arts and Sciences Research, Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Jessica Kissinger Professor, Franklin College of Arts and Sciences Research, Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Charlie Li Professor, College of Engineering Research, Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Samantha Edwards Spellicy Graduate Student, Neuroscience Research, Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Michael Strand Professor, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Research, Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Lance Wells Professor, Franklin College of Arts and Sciences Research, Innovation & Entrepreneurship
Sam Pardue Dean, College of Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Community Partnerships (Co-chair)
Anna Scheyett Dean, School of Social Work Community Partnerships (Co-chair)
Allan Adams Director, Small Business Development Center Community Partnerships
Vanessa Ezenwa Professor, Odum School of Ecology Community Partnerships
Rob Gordon Director, Archway Partnership Community Partnerships
Mary Moore Research Analyst, Office of Institutional Research Community Partnerships
Travis Onyima Undergraduate Student, College of Engineering Community Partnerships
Bonney Shuman President, Alumni Association Board Community Partnerships
Brian Watkins Director, International Partnerships, Office of International Education Community Partnerships
Chris Whalen Professor, College of Public Health Community Partnerships
Allan Aycock Senior Director, Office of Accreditation and Institutional Effectiveness Support Team (Chair)
Rebecca Beeler Public Relations Manager, Division of Marketing and Communications Support Team
Paul Klute Director, Office of Institutional Research Support Team
Lara Mathes Director, Campus Planning, University Architects for Facilities Planning Support Team
Nathan Moore Doctoral Intern, Office of the President Support Team
Maggie Parker Associate Director, Office of Accreditation and Institutional Effectiveness Support Team
Clayton Wilcox Director, Capital Budgets, University Budget Office Support Team